Composite Schedule

August September 2014 October
Sport Opponent/Event Site/Notes Time/Status Coverage
Sunday, August 31
Women's Soccer at Defiance Final L, 3-1
Friday, September 5
Men's Soccer vs. Wittenberg Final T, 2-2
Women's Soccer vs. Olivet Final T, 3-3
Women's Volleyball vs. Westminster (Mo.) Cincinnati, Ohio Final W, 3-1
Saturday, September 6
Women's Volleyball at Mt. St. Joseph Charlie Wrublewski Tournament Final L, 3-2
Football vs. Alma Final W, 72-7
Women's Volleyball at Thomas More Cincinnati, Ohio Charlie Wrublewski Tournament Final L, 3-2
Sunday, September 7
Men's Soccer vs. Kenyon Final L, 2-1
Tuesday, September 9
Women's Volleyball at Defiance Final W, 3-0
Women's Soccer at Wittenberg Final L, 1-0
Wednesday, September 10
Men's Soccer at Wooster Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Friday, September 12
Women's Volleyball at Wittenberg Wittenberg Fall Classic Final L, 3-1
Saturday, September 13
Women's Cross Country at Heidelberg Grand Rapids, Mich. Calvin Invitational 7th
Men's Cross Country at Heidelberg Grand Rapids, Mich. Calvin Invitational 11th
Men's Soccer at Hiram Final L, 5-1
Women's Volleyball at Cal Lutheran Springfield, Ohio Wittenberg Fall Classic Final L, 3-0
Women's Soccer at Anderson (Ind.) venue changed to Anderson Final W, 1-0
Women's Volleyball vs. Washington (Mo.) Springfield, Ohio Wittenberg Fall Classic Final L, 3-0
Tuesday, September 16
Women's Volleyball vs. Otterbein Final L, 3-2
Wednesday, September 17
Men's Soccer at Defiance Final W, 2-0
Women's Soccer vs. Manchester Hidden Valley Soccer Complex Final L, 4-0
Friday, September 19
Women's Volleyball at Washington (Mo.) Elmhurst, Ill. Elmhurst Invitational Final L, 3-1
Women's Volleyball at Susquehanna Elmhurst, Ill. Elmhurst Invitational Final W, 3-2
Saturday, September 20
Football at John Carroll Final L, 43-16
Men's Soccer vs. Grove City Final L, 2-0
Women's Soccer at Earlham Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Women's Volleyball vs. Emory Elmhurst, Ill. Elmhurst Invitational Final L, 3-0
Women's Volleyball at Wheaton (Ill.) Elmhurst, Ill. Elmhurst Invitational Final W, 3-1
Tuesday, September 23
Men's Soccer at Oberlin 7:00 PM
Women's Volleyball vs. Hiram 7:00 PM
Wednesday, September 24
Women's Soccer at Mt. St. Joseph 5:30 PM Live Stats
Friday, September 26
Women's Volleyball at Marietta Marietta Quad 8:00 PM
Saturday, September 27
Women's Cross Country at Heidelberg King's Island Pre-National Meet
Men's Cross Country at Heidelberg King's Island Pre-National Meet
Women's Volleyball vs. Bethany (W.V.) Marietta, Ohio Marietta Quad 12:00 PM
Women's Soccer vs. Hiram Hidden Valley Soccer Complex 1:00 PM
Football vs. Ohio Northern Fellows Day & Parents Day 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball vs. Kenyon Marietta, Ohio Marietta Quad 2:15 PM
Tuesday, September 30
Women's Soccer at Bluffton 4:00 PM Live Stats
Wednesday, October 1
Men's Soccer at Denison 7:00 PM Live Stats Video
Friday, October 3
Women's Cross Country at Heidelberg Cedarville University All-Ohio Meet
Men's Cross Country at Heidelberg Cedarville University All-Ohio Meet
Saturday, October 4
Women's Volleyball vs. Adrian Alma, Mich. 1:00 PM
Football at Otterbein 1:30 PM
Men's Soccer vs. Otterbein 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball at Alma 3:00 PM Live Stats
Women's Soccer at Otterbein 7:00 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed