Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
at Albion
Final
L, 7-2

at Albion
Final
L, 9-0

Concordia (MI)
Final
W, 7-5

vs Anderson (Ind.)
@ Xenia, Ohio
Final
W, 5-4
26
27
28
at Olivet
Final
W, 16-0
1
2
3
vs Polar Bear Last Chance Meet

vs Pointer Final Qualifier

vs Polar Bear Last Chance Meet

vs Pointer Final Qualifier

vs Babson
@ Punta Gorda, Fla.
Final
W, 12-3

Franciscan
Final
W, 25-12
4
vs Westminster (Pa.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | Sunkissed Games
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2

vs Concordia (Ill.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2

vs DeSales
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | Sunkissed Games
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2
5
vs Mitchell
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final - 12 innings
L, 4-3

vs Sweet Briar
@ Hilton Head, SC
Final
L, 8-0

vs Penn St.-Berks
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | Sunkissed Games
Final
L, 2-1

vs Misericordia
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | Sunkissed Games
Final - 7 innings
W, 12-6
6
vs DeSales
@ Hilton Head, SC
12:30 PM

vs DeSales
@ Hilton Head, SC
12:30 PM

vs Moravian
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 7-1

vs WPI
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | Sunkissed Games
Final
W, 10-4

at Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 15-1

vs Rhodes
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | Sunkissed Games
Cancelled

vs Simmons
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 5-3
7
vs Penn St.-Harrisburg
@ Hilton Head Island, SC
Final
L, 7-2

vs Penn St.-Harrisburg
@ Hilton Head Island, SC
Final
L, 5-3
8
vs Thiel
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 21-5

vs Drew
@ Hilton Head, SC
Final
L, 9-0

vs Drew
@ Hilton Head, SC
Final
L, 8-1

vs Thiel
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | Sunkissed Games
Final
W, 7-6

vs Muhlenberg
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | Sunkissed Games
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-3
9
Heidelberg
vs Nationals

vs Wartburg
@ Hilton Head, SC
8:15 AM

vs Wartburg
@ Hilton Head, SC
8:15 AM

vs Moravian
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
L, 9-1

vs Penn St.-New Kens.
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | Sunkissed Games
Final - 6 innings
W, 12-4

vs Kean
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Simmons
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | Sunkissed Games
Final
L, 8-6
10
vs Keystone
@ Punta Gorda, Fla.
Final
L, 3-2

Kalamazoo
Final
W, 16-7

at Hollins
Final
W, 21-1
11
12
13
14
at Alma
Final
L, 16-7
15
vs Shamrock Invitational

vs Shamrock Invitational
16
17
Trine
Final
L, 14-5

Manchester
Final
W, 10-2

Earlham
Final
W, 18-0
18
at Wittenberg
Final
L, 5-0

at Wittenberg
Final
L, 5-1

Manchester
Final
W, 15-6

at Bluffton
Final - 8 innings
L, 7-6

Manchester
Final - 10 innings
W, 3-2

at Bluffton
Final
W, 13-10
19
20
21
at Adrian
Final
W, 14-4

at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 14-3
22
at Defiance
Final
W, 7-6

at Defiance
Final
L, 6-5

at Earlham
Final
W, 6-5
23
24
at Ohio Northern
Final
W, 8-6

Ohio Northern
Final
L, 3-0

Otterbein
Final
L, 12-2

at Otterbein
Final
L, 18-8

at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 9-0

at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 9-0

Ohio Northern
Final
W, 5-0

at Ohio Northern
Final
W, 10-3
25
Tiffin University
Cancelled

Tiffin University
Cancelled

at Pioneer Classic - Marietta Country Club

Mt. St. Joseph
Postponed

Mt. St. Joseph
Postponed
26
27
at Lourdes
Final
L, 13-4
28
vs Albion
@ Adrian, Mich.
Final
W, 8-0

at Adrian
Final
L, 4-3

at Adrian
Final
W, 7-6

at Adrian
Final
L, 15-2
29
30
vs Coach Rob Invitational

vs Coach Rob Invitational

at OAC Spring Inv. - North Star Golf Club

Marietta
Final
L, 7-2

Muskingum
Final
W, 18-8
31
at Marietta
Final
W, 8-2

at Marietta
Final
W, 8-6

at Muskingum
Final
W, 14-4

at Oberlin
Final
L, 22-2