Composite Calendar

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
Marietta
Final
L, 6-1

Marietta
Final
L, 6-2
3
4
Capital
Final
L, 6-3

Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 12-3

at Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 15-2
5
Capital
Final
W, 8-2

at Otterbein
Final
L, 9-0

at Trine
Final
W, 9-0

Capital
Final - 8 innings
W, 5-4
6
Mt. St. Joseph
Final
L, 9-0
7
vs #JennaStrong Invitational

vs #JennaStrong Invitational

vs All-Ohio Multi Championships

at ONU Spring invitational

at OWU Laura Bump Inv. - Mill Creek GC

Otterbein
Final - 10 innings
W, 4-3

La Roche
Final
W, 24-7

Otterbein
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-3
8
at Otterbein
Final
W, 2-1

at Otterbein
Final
L, 4-3
9
10
John Carroll
Final
L, 12-5

John Carroll
Final
W, 14-6
11
at John Carroll
Final
L, 4-3

at John Carroll
Final
L, 9-0

John Carroll
Final
L, 9-0

at John Carroll
Final
W, 7-6

at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 12-7

Ohio Northern
Final
L, 14-3
12
13
Mount Union
Final
L, 13-10

at Mount Union
Final
W, 7-1

Otterbein
Final
L, 9-0

Mount Union
Final
W, 11-9

at Mount Union
Final - 8 innings
W, 9-6

Wilmington (OH)
Final
W, 13-9

at Wilmington (OH)
Final
L, 10-9
14
vs All-Ohio Championships

vs All-Ohio Championships

at NYE Intercollegiate - Wooster Country Club

at Wooster Inv. - Mohican Hills GC

at Mount Union
Final
L, 9-0
15
Mount Union
Final
L, 9-0
16
17
at Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 9-0
18
at Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 11-6

at Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 14-4
19
Baldwin Wallace
Final - 9 innings
L, 6-4

Baldwin Wallace
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-0
20
at OAC Championships - River Greens GC

Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 9-0
21
vs Polar Bear Invitational

vs Polar Bear Invitational

at Defiance College Men's Spring Inv. - Eagle Rock

vs Muskingum
@ Mason, Ohio
Final
W, 9-0

vs Muskingum
@ Mason, Ohio
Final
L, 6-3

at Muskingum
Final
W, 6-0

Muskingum
Final
W, 3-1

at Capital
Final
L, 20-2

Capital
Final
L, 21-4

vs Marietta
@ Mason, Ohio
Final
L, 6-3

at Muskingum
Final
L, 2-1

Muskingum
Final
W, 6-2
22
Wooster
Final
L, 5-2

at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 16-13

Wooster
Final
W, 7-4

at Ohio Wesleyan
Final - 8 innings
W, 17-12
23
at Capital
Final
L, 9-0
24
25
Denison
Final
L, 9-1

John Carroll
Final
L, 17-3

at John Carroll
Final
L, 21-2
26
at Bethany (W.V.)
Final
W, 8-2

at Bethany (W.V.)
Final
L, 9-6
27
vs OAC Championships

vs OAC Championships

vs OAC Championships
28
Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
W, 3-2

at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
W, 14-6

Mount Union
Final
L, 22-2

at Mount Union
Final
L, 12-4

Wilmington (Ohio)
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
W, 22-2
29
at Defiance
Final
W, 16-5
30
Oberlin
Final
W, 29-13
1
2
at La Roche
Final
W, 8-4
3
4
vs Toledo Invitational

vs Toledo Invitational

vs Ohio Northern
@ Westerville, Ohio
Final
L, 2-0
5
vs Muskingum
@ Westerville, Ohio
Final - 8 innings
W, 11-10

vs Otterbein
@ Westerville, Ohio
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-3

Capital
Final
W, 5-2

Capital
Final
W, 7-1