2010 Heidelberg Baseball Schedule

Overall 42-8
Pct. .840
Conf. 15-3
Pct. .833
Streak Lost 1
Home 18-2
Away 13-4
Neutral 11-2
Games 50
Runs 480
Batting Avg. .356
On Base % .443
Slugging % .535
Home Runs 46
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
March
Wed. 3 vs. N.C. Wesleyan @ Port Charlotte, FL Snowbird Baseball Classic W, 12-3 Final
Thu. 4 vs. N.C. Wesleyan @ Port Charlotte, FL Snowbird Baseball Classic W, 8-1 Final
Sat. 6 vs. Carthage @ Port Charlotte HS W, 3-1 Final
Sun. 7 vs. Juniata @ Port Charlotte, Fla. W, 14-2 Final
Mon. 8 vs. Kenyon @ Florida W, 5-0 Final
Thu. 11 at LaGrange W, 14-5 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Montclair St. @ LaGrange W, 13-8 Final
  at LaGrange L, 8-6 Final
Tue. 16 vs. Bluffton W, 8-4 Final
Wed. 17 at Ohio Wesleyan W, 8-7 Final
Fri. 19 at Adrian W, 13-9 Final
Sat. 20 vs. Adrian W, 5-3 Final
  vs. Adrian W, 9-1 Final
Tue. 23 at Denison W, 14-7 Final
Wed. 24 vs. Case Western Reserve L, 6-3 Final - 9 innings
Tue. 30 vs. Manchester W, 14-11 Final
  vs. Manchester W, 20-14 Final
Wed. 31 vs. Wittenberg W, 11-1 Final
 
April
Fri. 2 vs. Muskingum * W, 10-5 Final
  vs. Muskingum * L, 12-10 Final
Tue. 6 vs. Denison W, 12-3 Final
Wed. 7 at Ohio Wesleyan W, 9-2 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Defiance W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 10 at Wilmington (Ohio) * L, 11-0 Final
  at Wilmington (Ohio) * W, 19-5 Final
Tue. 13 vs. Ohio Northern * W, 6-2 Final
  vs. Ohio Northern * W, 7-3 Final
Wed. 14 at Wooster L, 5-1 Final
Sat. 17 at Marietta * L, 11-8 Final
  at Marietta * W, 15-14 Final
Wed. 21 at Baldwin-Wallace * W, 4-3 Final
  at Baldwin-Wallace * W, 24-5 Final
Tue. 27 vs. John Carroll * W, 5-1 Final
  vs. John Carroll * W, 13-2 Final
Wed. 28 vs. Otterbein * W, 5-3 Final
  vs. Otterbein * W, 10-1 Final
 
May
Wed. 5 at Capital * W, 13-2 Final
  at Capital * W, 14-9 Final
Fri. 7 at Mount Union * W, 9-4 Final
  at Mount Union * W, 11-4 Final
Thu. 13 vs. Muskingum OAC Tournament W, 29-5 Final
Fri. 14 vs. Marietta OAC Tournament W, 12-11 Final
Sat. 15 vs. Marietta OAC Tournament W, 9-0 Final
Thu. 20 vs. Adrian @ Marietta, Ohio NCAA Division III Mideast Regional W, 9-8 Final
Fri. 21 vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Marietta, Ohio NCAA Division III Mideast Regional W, 9-2 Final
Sat. 22 vs. Marietta @ Marietta, Ohio NCAA Division III Mideast Regional W, 6-2 Final
Fri. 28 vs. Johns Hopkins @ Appleton, Wis. NCAA Division III World Series W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 29 vs. Ill. Wesleyan @ Grand Chute, Wis. NCAA Division III World Series L, 4-3 Final
Sun. 30 vs. Wis.-Stevens Point @ Grand Chute, Wis. NCAA Division III World Series W, 8-3 Final
Mon. 31 vs. Linfield @ Grand Chute, Wis. NCAA Division III World Series L, 6-4 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event