2014 Heidelberg Baseball Schedule

Overall 31-13
Pct. .705
Conf. 13-5
Pct. .722
Streak Lost 6
Home 12-3
Away 7-3
Neutral 12-7
Games 44
Runs 435
Batting Avg. .327
On Base % .436
Slugging % .440
Home Runs 12
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
March
Sun. 2 vs. Moravian @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Snowbird Classic - Field N3 L, 16-14 Final - 13 innings
  vs. Moravian @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Snowbird Classic - Field N3 L, 18-2 Final
Mon. 3 vs. Neumann @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Snowbird Classic - Field N3 W, 22-19 Final
Tue. 4 vs. Thiel @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Classic - PDC 2 W, 10-4 Final
Wed. 5 vs. Adrian @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Snowbird Classic - Field N6 W, 11-5 Final
Fri. 7 vs. Northland @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Classic - PDC 4 W, 37-2 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Olivet @ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Classic - PDC 1 W, 14-4 Final
  vs. Alvernia @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Classic - PDC 1 W, 8-7 Final
Sun. 9 vs. Montclair St. @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Snowbird Classic - Field S W, 8-2 Final
Mon. 10 vs. Wooster @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Snowbird Classic - Field N6 W, 14-1 Final
Fri. 14 vs. Manchester @ Grand Park - Westfield, Ind. W, 8-1 Final
Sat. 15 vs. Manchester @ Grand Park - Westfield, Ind. W, 15-9 Final
  vs. Manchester @ Grand Park - Westfield, Ind. W, 11-9 Final - 10 innings
Tue. 18 at Adrian W, 13-12 Final - 10 innings
Thu. 20 at Ohio Wesleyan W, 18-3 Final
Sat. 22 vs. Baldwin Wallace * @ Dill Field; Oberlin College W, 10-8 Final
  vs. Baldwin Wallace * @ Dill Field; Oberlin College L, 7-5 Final
Fri. 28 vs. Case Western Reserve W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Case Western Reserve L, 6-1 Final
Mon. 31 vs. Muskingum * W, 7-3 Final
  vs. Muskingum * W, 7-2 Final
 
April
Tue. 1 at La Roche W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 5 vs. Mount Union * W, 16-10 Final
  vs. Mount Union * W, 8-3 Final
Wed. 9 at Capital * W, 6-1 Final
  at Capital * W, 14-5 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Marietta * D3 Celebration & Alumni Weekend L, 4-1 Final
  vs. Marietta * W, 9-7 Final
Thu. 17 vs. John Carroll * W, 10-7 Final
  vs. John Carroll * W, 6-2 Final
Fri. 18 at Wilmington (Ohio) * W, 15-0 Final
  at Wilmington (Ohio) * W, 14-4 Final
Tue. 22 vs. Denison W, 14-5 Final
Wed. 23 at Case Western Reserve L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 26 vs. Otterbein * Senior Day L, 19-13 Final
  vs. Otterbein * W, 8-7 Final
Tue. 29 vs. Wittenberg W, 11-6 Final
Wed. 30 vs. Wooster W, 17-9 Final
 
May
Sat. 3 at Ohio Northern * L, 4-3 Final - 11 innings
  at Ohio Northern * L, 7-3 Final
Thu. 8 vs. John Carroll % @ Marietta, Ohio OAC Tournament L, 13-7 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Baldwin Wallace % @ Marietta, Ohio OAC Tournament L, 13-11 Final
Wed. 14 vs. Adrian % @ Whitewater, Wis. NCAA Midwest Regional L, 8-1 Final
Thu. 15 vs. St. Norbert % @ Whitewater, Wisc. NCAA Midwest Regional L, 9-5 Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event