2017 Heidelberg Baseball Schedule

Overall 16-15
Pct. .516
Conf. 6-8
Pct. .429
Streak Lost 1
Home 7-2
Away 3-9
Neutral 6-4
Games 31
Runs 193
Batting Avg. .284
On Base % .385
Slugging % .365
Home Runs 11
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 25 vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Xenia, OH (AIA) L, 12-11 Final
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ South County Regional Park - Punta Gorda, Fla. Spring Trip W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 5 vs. Mitchell @ South County Regional Park - Punta Gorda, Fla. Spring Trip W, 9-4 Final
Mon. 6 vs. Moravian @ South County Regional Park - Punta Gorda, Fla. Spring Trip W, 4-3 Final
  vs. Moravian @ South County Regional Park - Punta Gorda, Fla. Spring Trip W, 7-5 Final
Tue. 7 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ South County Regional Park - Punta Gorda, Fla. Spring Trip L, 6-1 Final
Thu. 9 vs. Thiel @ Terry Park - Ft. Myers, Fla. Spring Trip W, 7-5 Final
Fri. 10 vs. Nichols @ Charlotte High School -- Punta Gorda, Fla. Spring Trip L, 14-10 Final
  vs. Rhodes @ N. Charlotte Reg. Park #6 -- Port Charlotte, Fla. Spring Trip W, 11-7 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 11 vs. Keystone @ N. Charlotte Reg. Park #3 -- Port Charlotte, Fla. Spring Trip L, 6-4 Final
Thu. 16 at Earlham Moved from 3/15 W, 20-14 Final
Sun. 19 at Manchester Venue has moved to Manchester W, 8-4 Final
  at Manchester Doubleheader on Sunday, Venue has moved to Manchester L, 4-3 Final
Tue. 21 Manchester Moved from 3/19 L, 11-0 Final
Sat. 25 Capital * W, 11-2 Final
  Capital * W, 4-2 Final
Mon. 27 at Denison Moved from 3/26 L, 13-8 Final
Tue. 28 Adrian Moved up from 3/29 W, 3-0 Final
 
April
Sun. 2 at Mount Union * L, 7-6 Final
  at Mount Union * L, 7-6 Final
Wed. 5 Defiance Note time change W, 15-7 Final
Sat. 8 at Muskingum * W, 7-6 Final
  at Muskingum * L, 7-6 Final
Tue. 11 Baldwin Wallace * W, 4-0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * W, 5-2 Final
Fri. 14 at Marietta * L, 8-7 Final
  at Marietta * L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 21 at John Carroll * Moved from 4/19 & 4/20 L, 5-2 Final
  at John Carroll * Moved from 4/19 & 4/20 L, 19-5 Final
Sat. 22 Ohio Northern * W, 6-0 Final
  Ohio Northern * L, 1-0 Final
Tue. 25 at Thomas More 4:00 PM
Wed. 26 Ohio Wesleyan 4:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Otterbein * 1:00 PM
  at Otterbein * 4:00 PM
 
May
Mon. 1 at Trine Moved from 4/4 4:00 PM
Thu. 4 Albion 1:00 PM
Sat. 6 Wilmington (Ohio) * Senior Day 1:00 PM
  Wilmington (Ohio) * 4:00 PM
Sun. 7 La Roche Moved from 3/22 1:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event