2017 Heidelberg Baseball Schedule

Overall 22-17
Pct. .564
Conf. 10-8
Pct. .556
Streak Lost 1
Home 10-3
Away 6-10
Neutral 6-4
Games 39
Runs 249
Batting Avg. .289
On Base % .390
Slugging % .379
Home Runs 17
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 25 vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Xenia, OH (AIA) L, 12-11 Final
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ South County Regional Park - Punta Gorda, Fla. Spring Trip W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 5 vs. Mitchell @ South County Regional Park - Punta Gorda, Fla. Spring Trip W, 9-4 Final
Mon. 6 vs. Moravian @ South County Regional Park - Punta Gorda, Fla. Spring Trip W, 4-3 Final
  vs. Moravian @ South County Regional Park - Punta Gorda, Fla. Spring Trip W, 7-5 Final
Tue. 7 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ South County Regional Park - Punta Gorda, Fla. Spring Trip L, 6-1 Final
Thu. 9 vs. Thiel @ Terry Park - Ft. Myers, Fla. Spring Trip W, 7-5 Final
Fri. 10 vs. Nichols @ Charlotte High School -- Punta Gorda, Fla. Spring Trip L, 14-10 Final
  vs. Rhodes @ N. Charlotte Reg. Park #6 -- Port Charlotte, Fla. Spring Trip W, 11-7 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 11 vs. Keystone @ N. Charlotte Reg. Park #3 -- Port Charlotte, Fla. Spring Trip L, 6-4 Final
Thu. 16 at Earlham Moved from 3/15 W, 20-14 Final
Sun. 19 at Manchester Venue has moved to Manchester W, 8-4 Final
  at Manchester Doubleheader on Sunday, Venue has moved to Manchester L, 4-3 Final
Tue. 21 Manchester Moved from 3/19 L, 11-0 Final
Sat. 25 Capital * W, 11-2 Final
  Capital * W, 4-2 Final
Mon. 27 at Denison Moved from 3/26 L, 13-8 Final
Tue. 28 Adrian W, 3-0 Final
 
April
Sun. 2 at Mount Union * L, 7-6 Final
  at Mount Union * L, 7-6 Final
Wed. 5 Defiance Note time change W, 15-7 Final
Sat. 8 at Muskingum * W, 7-6 Final
  at Muskingum * L, 7-6 Final
Tue. 11 Baldwin Wallace * W, 4-0 Final
  Baldwin Wallace * W, 5-2 Final
Fri. 14 at Marietta * L, 8-7 Final
  at Marietta * L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 21 at John Carroll * Moved from 4/19 & 4/20 L, 5-2 Final
  at John Carroll * Moved from 4/19 & 4/20 L, 19-5 Final
Sat. 22 Ohio Northern * W, 6-0 Final
  Ohio Northern * L, 1-0 Final
Tue. 25 at Thomas More L, 10-5 Final
Wed. 26 Ohio Wesleyan W, 15-3 Final
Sun. 30 at Otterbein * Moved from 4/29; note time change W, 2-0 Final
  at Otterbein * Moved from 4/29 W, 7-1 Final
 
May
Tue. 2 at Trine Rescheduled from 5/1 Cancelled
  at Ohio Wesleyan W, 12-10 Final
Sun. 7 Wilmington (Ohio) * Senior Day W, 5-0 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) * Moved from 5/6 W, 5-2 Final
Mon. 8 La Roche Moved from 5/7 L, 10-5 Final
* Conference
Bold team: Home event