2018-19 Heidelberg Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 22 vs. Anderson (Ind.) @ Bishop Chatard High School | Indianapolis, Indiana Location and Date Changed L, 3-1 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Mitchell @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | NCRP 10 Snowbird Classic W, 13-11 Final
Sat. 2 vs. No. 14 Misericordia @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | NCRP 10 Snowbird Classic | Game time moved L, 7-0 Final
Sun. 3 vs. Moravian @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | NCRP 10 Snowbird Classic W, 13-6 Final
Mon. 4 vs. Mitchell @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | NCRP 9 Snowbird Classic W, 7-2 Final
Wed. 6 vs. Moravian @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | NCRP 9 Snowbird Classic W, 13-6 Final
Thu. 7 vs. No. 21 Misericordia @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | NCRP 10 Snowbird Classic W, 5-2 Final
Fri. 8 vs. No. 25 Kean @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | NCRP 9 Snowbird Classic W, 9-6 Final
Sat. 9 vs. No. 5 Swarthmore @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | SCRP Snowbird Classic W, 10-3 Final
Sun. 17 vs. Manchester Moved from 3/16 W, 10-7 Final
  vs. Manchester Moved from 3/16 L, 6-2 Final
Wed. 20 vs. No. 18 Adrian Game time moved up W, 16-5 Final
Thu. 21 at Manchester Moved from 3/18 W, 8-7 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Ohio Northern * W, 14-0 Final
  vs. Ohio Northern * W, 13-3 Final
Tue. 26 at Albion L, 5-4 Final
Wed. 27 vs. Defiance W, 17-2 Final
Sun. 31 at Marietta * Game moved from 3/30 L, 3-1 Final
  at Marietta * Game moved from 3/30 W, 7-4 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. Thomas More L, 7-3 Final
Wed. 3 vs. La Roche Moved back to 4/3 W, 7-6 Final
Sat. 6 vs. Otterbein * L, 11-8 Final
  vs. Otterbein * W, 6-1 Final
Tue. 9 at John Carroll * Played at Olga A. Mural Field at Schoonover Stadium | Kent State Univ. L, 14-0 Final
  at John Carroll * Played at Olga A. Mural Field at Schoonover Stadium | Kent State Univ. W, 12-7 Final
Sat. 13 at Mount Union * W, 3-2 Final
  at Mount Union * W, 9-3 Final
Tue. 16 vs. Baldwin Wallace * L, 9-5 Final
  vs. Baldwin Wallace * W, 7-6 Final
Thu. 18 at Muskingum * Moved up from 4/19 W, 13-3 Final
  at Muskingum * Moved up from 4/19 W, 11-5 Final
Sat. 20 at Case Western Reserve Time and location have changed L, 8-1 Final
Tue. 23 vs. Ohio Wesleyan W, 6-2 Final
Wed. 24 at No. 9 Denison L, 8-2 Final
Sun. 28 vs. Wilmington (Ohio) * Senior Day - Moved from 4/27 W, 9-4 Final
  vs. Wilmington (Ohio) * Moved from 4/27 W, 9-4 Final
Tue. 30 at Oberlin W, 17-7 Final
 
May
Sun. 5 at Capital * Moved from 5/3 W, 15-2 Final
  at Capital * Moved from 5/3 W, 15-2 Final
Thu. 9 vs. Ohio Northern % @ Berea, Ohio L, 9-5 Final
Fri. 10 at Baldwin Wallace % W, 11-3 Final
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Berea, Ohio OAC Tournament Game 5 W, 10-0 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Otterbein % @ Berea, Ohio OAC Tournament Championship L, 7-3 Final
Fri. 17 at Adrian % NCAA Division III Baseball Regional Championship Tournament W, 4-3 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Denison % @ Adrian, Mich. NCAA Division III Baseball Regional Championship Tournament W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 19 at Adrian % NCAA Regional Tournament W, 9-6 Final
Fri. 24 vs. Wooster % NCAA Super Regional Tournament - Game One W, 8-5 Final
Sat. 25 vs. Wooster NCAA Super Regional Tournament - Game Two W, 14-1 Final
Fri. 31 vs. Birmingham Southern % @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa Division III College World Series L, 6-1 Final
 
June
Sat. 1 vs. Babson % @ Veterans Mem Stadium Division III World Series L, 6-5 Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event