2016-17 Heidelberg Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Class Events Hometown/High School
Edward Alfred full bio Edward Alfred Freshman Sprints Macomb, Mich. / Dakota
Austin Ball full bio Austin Ball Junior Sprints Tiffin, Ohio / Calvert
Michael Bennett full bio Michael Bennett Junior Jumps Tiffin, Ohio / Calvert
Jacob Berryman full bio Jacob Berryman Senior Long Sprints Fremont, Ohio / Fremont Ross
Kenny Beucler full bio Kenny Beucler Sophomore Hurdles Bryan, Ohio / Bryan
Ren Boehler full bio Ren Boehler Junior Sprints/Hurdles Tiffin, Ohio / Calvert
Devaun Churchya full bio Devaun Churchya Senior Long Sprints Fremont, Ohio / Fremont Ross
Anthony Dickerson-Samuel full bio Anthony Dickerson-Samuel Freshman Jumps Cleveland, Ohio / Northeast Ohio College Prep
Tristen Durr full bio Tristen Durr Junior Throws Newcomerstown, Ohio / Newcomerstown
Ryan Edwards full bio Ryan Edwards Freshman Sprints/Jumps Lancaster, Ohio / Lancaster
Tim Faiken full bio Tim Faiken Junior Long Sprints Peninsula, Ohio / Woodridge
Alex Fee full bio Alex Fee Sophomore Throws Mannsville, N.Y. / South Jefferson Center
Jacob Ferrebee full bio Jacob Ferrebee Junior Distance Edgerton, Ohio / Edgerton
Dakota Freeman full bio Dakota Freeman Freshman Mid-Distance Edgerton, Ohio / Edgerton
Dominic Frey full bio Dominic Frey Junior Distance Wauseon, Ohio / Pettisville
Wes Fritz full bio Wes Fritz Sophomore Jumps Norwalk, Ohio / St. Paul
Ben Gutzky full bio Ben Gutzky Sophomore Throws Garfield Heights, Ohio / Garfield Heights
Forrest Hale full bio Forrest Hale Freshman Sprints Wellston, Ohio / Wellston
Jacob Heid full bio Jacob Heid Sophomore Distance Canton, Ohio / GlenOak
Sean Humphreys full bio Sean Humphreys Junior Distance West Carrollton, Ohio / West Carrollton
Tim Jasper full bio Tim Jasper Freshman Distance Marysville, Ohio / Marysville
Devon Jester full bio Devon Jester Sophomore Distance Houston, Ohio / Houston
Isaiah Johnson full bio Isaiah Johnson Freshman Pole Vault Mount Victory, Ohio / Ridgemont
Nick Jones full bio Nick Jones Junior Distance Delta, Ohio / Delta
Isaac Kuntz full bio Isaac Kuntz Junior Distance New Knoxville, Ohio / New Knoxville
Nolan Larsick full bio Nolan Larsick Sophomore Distance North Ridgeville, Ohio / North Ridgeville
Gaerid Littler full bio Gaerid Littler Freshman Long Sprints Elida, Ohio / Elida
Jerrod Lyon full bio Jerrod Lyon Junior Sprints/Jumps Pataskala, Ohio / Watkins Memorial
Kolten Martin full bio Kolten Martin Junior Throws Forest, Ohio / Riverdale
Benjamin McQuillen full bio Benjamin McQuillen Freshman Sprints/Jumps Willard, Ohio / Norwalk
Leyton Miner full bio Leyton Miner Freshman Throws Alden, NY / Alden
Justin Mourguet full bio Justin Mourguet Junior Distance Wauseon, Ohio / Wauseon
Kyle Nash full bio Kyle Nash Sophomore Distance Liberty Center, Ohio / Liberty Center
Austin Neura full bio Austin Neura Sophomore Distance Medina, Ohio / Medina
Eric Peterson full bio Eric Peterson Sophomore Distance Cleveland, Ohio / Berea Midpark
Zach Roberts full bio Zach Roberts Freshman Sprints New Lebanon, Ohio / Dixie
Jesse Rudolph full bio Jesse Rudolph Senior Distance Medina, Ohio / Medina
Dan Stoll full bio Dan Stoll Freshman Sprints Huron, Ohio / Edison
Joel Studer full bio Joel Studer Freshman Distance Liberty Center, Ohio / Liberty Center
Jon Suter full bio Jon Suter Junior Hurdles/Long Sprints Norwalk, Ohio / Norwalk
Andrew Symonds full bio Andrew Symonds Freshman Distance Springboro, Ohio / Springboro
Jawon Thompson full bio Jawon Thompson Freshman Sprints Wayne, Mich. / John Glenn
Kevin Thompson full bio Kevin Thompson Senior Jumps Clinton, Ohio / Norton
Ronnie Treisch full bio Ronnie Treisch Junior Throws Bucyrus, Ohio / Col. Crawford
Cameron Weaks full bio Cameron Weaks Junior Distance Napoleon, Ohio / Liberty Center