NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Cross Country

11/14/15

Results by Timing MD

Software by ChuckScoreCrossCountry

Men's 8k

Men's 8k

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bib Number

 

Name

 

Time

 

Pace

 

Points

 

1 ­ Wabash

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 25:49

 

 

 

Points: 99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

594

 

House,Fabian

25:25

5:07

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

598

 

Rinne,Colin

25:35

5:09

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

602

 

Togami,Adam

25:38

5:09

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

597

 

Patacsil,Dominic

25:57

5:13

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

596

 

McKinney,Mason

26:30

5:20

54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

595

 

Lewis,Cordell

26:38

5:21

58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

593

 

Doughty,Luke

27:41

5:34

127

 

2 ­ Allegheny

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 25:49

 

 

 

Points: 101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

336

 

Steiner,Logan

25:23

5:06

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

331

 

Cheung,Dan

25:28

5:07

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

334

 

Regan,Luke

25:50

5:12

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

332

 

Hughes,John

26:09

5:16

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

335

 

Smith,Carter

26:19

5:18

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

329

 

Anderson,Stephen

26:52

5:24

74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

338

 

Violette,Randy

26:53

5:24

77

 

3 ­ Calvin

 

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 25:56

 

 

 

Points: 122

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

380

 

Nowicki,Zachary

25:30

5:08

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

382

 

Philipose,Andrew

25:48

5:11

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

379

 

Meitler,Jeff

25:59

5:14

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

374

 

Anderson,Ethan

26:10

5:16

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

383

 

VanHaitsma,Nathan

26:15

5:17

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

378

 

Kramer,Jordan

26:29

5:20

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

375

 

DeJong,Mark

26:43

5:22

62

 

4 ­ Ohio Northern

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 26:07

 

 

 

Points: 165

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

531

 

McVey,Ian

25:51

5:12

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

533

 

Schalois,Kase

25:53

5:12

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

528

 

Harden,Andrew

25:53

5:12

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

532

 

Molinaro,Matt

26:18

5:17

43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

526

 

Borger,Robert

 

26:40

 

5:22

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

534

 

Wymer,Eric

27:25

5:31

111

5 ­ Ohio Wesleyan

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 26:09

 

 

 

Points: 187

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

544

 

Sotos,John

25:33

5:08

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

539

 

Geiger,Zachary

25:39

5:10

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

542

 

Madonich,Nathan

26:08

5:15

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

537

 

Ford,Kevin

26:20

5:18

45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

541

 

Jones,Kevin

27:05

5:27

91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

538

 

Frame,Daniel

27:36

5:33

124

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

540

 

Horton,Nick

27:46

5:35

133

6 ­ Oberlin

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 26:10

 

 

 

Points: 192

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

518

 

Arthur,Geno

25:13

5:04

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

519

 

Douglass,Ej

26:06

5:15

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

525

 

Urso,Joshua

26:13

5:16

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

521

 

Hamilton,Bradley

26:32

5:20

56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

522

 

Moreton,Robert

26:48

5:23

68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

520

 

Gilvar­Parke,Benjamin

27:31

5:32

120

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

524

 

Sheely,Grant

27:35

5:33

122

7 ­ John Carroll

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 26:14

 

 

 

Points: 193

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

480

 

Thorkelson,Elliot

25:51

5:12

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

472

 

Andrews,Matt

26:05

5:15

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

477

 

O'Brien,Pat

26:15

5:17

39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

479

 

Snyder,Andrew

26:29

5:20

52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

475

 

Kazek,Gus

26:30

5:20

53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

474

 

Hurley,Mike

26:48

5:23

66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

478

 

Oswald,Matt

27:19

5:30

106

8 ­ Mount Union

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 26:19

 

 

 

Points: 230

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

517

 

Wilson,Alex

25:32

5:08

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

513

 

O'neil,Matt

25:45

5:11

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

515

 

Thomas,Nick

26:14

5:17

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

516

 

Trimble,Colten

26:49

5:24

69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

511

 

Kropka,Casey

27:19

5:30

104

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

512

 

Menear,Ty

27:50

5:36

135

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

510

 

Colon,Joe

27:57

5:37

151

9 ­ Case Western

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 26:22

 

 

 

Points: 242

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

396

 

Merriman,Sam

25:38

5:09

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

395

 

Kennedy,Sean

26:15

5:17

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

397

 

Roshon,Zach

26:31

5:20

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

392

 

Davis,Ben

26:33

5:20

57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

400

 

Travitz,Tim

26:55

5:25

81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

391

 

Caldwell,Galen

26:58

5:25

83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

398 Spalding,Tony 27:04 5:27 89

10 ­ Rose­Hulman

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 26:28

 

 

 

Points: 261

565

 

Hill,Matt

 

26:06

 

5:15

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

567

 

Sobczak,Sam

26:14

5:17

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

562

 

Becker,Jacob

26:24

5:19

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

568

 

Williams,Addison

26:45

5:23

63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

564

 

Harkins,Chandler

26:53

5:24

78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

566

 

Loyer,Brandon

27:20

5:30

107

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

563

 

Dearing,Walt

27:29

5:32

117

11 ­ Hope

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 26:34

 

 

 

Points: 290

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

463

 

Beemer,Joseph

25:56

5:13

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

465

 

Brinks,Tyler

26:20

5:18

46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

467

 

Morrison,Julian

26:39

5:22

59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

471

 

Zank,Ben

26:51

5:24

72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

468

 

Pederson,Benjamin

27:04

5:27

90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

469

 

Rolain,Matt

27:27

5:31

116

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

462

 

Anderson,Kyle

27:55

5:37

143

12 ­ DePauw

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 26:31

 

 

 

Points: 293

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

418

 

Christian,Paul

25:43

5:10

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

417

 

Burguete,Polo

26:01

5:14

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

425

 

Watts,Paul

26:16

5:17

42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

422

 

Mincks,Brian

27:03

5:26

88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

426

 

Wise,Brad

27:36

5:33

123

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

419

 

Copeland,Cj

28:08

5:40

158

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

424

 

Sheehan,Pierce

28:41

5:46

177

13 ­ Trine

 

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 27:01

 

 

 

Points: 419

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

586

 

Duke,Lewis

26:46

5:23

65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

589

 

Snyder,Kody

26:52

5:24

73

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

591

 

Zak,Nicholas

27:01

5:26

86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

590

 

Verhey,Cody

27:11

5:28

95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

587

 

Elek,Collin

27:15

5:29

100

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

588

 

Mast,Aaron

27:25

5:31

110

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

584

 

Campbell,Dustin

27:27

5:31

114

14 ­ Otterbein

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 26:58

 

 

 

Points: 424

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

558

 

Kellogg,Ian

25:43

5:10

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

560

 

Smith,Greg

27:06

5:27

92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

555

 

Dilley,Trevor

27:13

5:28

96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

554

 

Cochran,Phillip

27:19

5:30

105

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

559

 

Posner,Cameron

27:31

5:32

119

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

557

 

Jones,Travis

27:57

5:37

148

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

556

 

Gopel,Richard

29:10

5:52

195

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 ­ Denison

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 27:00

 

 

 

Points: 426

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

414

 

Lohnes,Drake

26:21

5:18

48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

410

 

Dennie,Jacob

26:40

5:22

61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

408

 

Clancey,Niall

26:50

5:24

71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

407

 

Beech,Sam

27:14

5:29

99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

412

 

Keller,Mitchell

27:56

5:37

147

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

409

 

Cove,Zachery

28:28

5:44

171

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

413

 

Keller,Ryan

28:53

5:49

186

16 ­ Heidelberg

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 27:02

 

 

 

Points: 432

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

453

 

Dombi,Dylan

26:06

5:15

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

458

 

Kuntz,Isaac

26:48

5:23

67

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

461

 

Tussing,Matthew

27:15

5:29

101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

454

 

Flint,Zach

27:24

5:31

109

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

456

 

Jester,Devon

27:37

5:33

125

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

455

 

Frey,Dom

27:57

5:37

149

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

459

 

Peterson,Eric

28:45

5:47

179

17 ­ Baldwin Wallace

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 27:11

 

 

 

Points: 487

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

359

 

Brennan,Brian

25:47

5:11

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

358

 

Blevins,Greg

26:49

5:24

70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

363

 

Milovich,Evan

27:26

5:31

113

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

361

 

Jeffers,Brady

27:44

5:35

130

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

362

 

Jensen,Creighton

28:09

5:40

159

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

360

 

Cushing,Todd

28:26

5:43

169

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

365

 

Tanner,Dylan

29:29

5:56

204

18 ­ Spalding

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 27:16

 

 

 

Points: 506

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

573

 

Mark,Nathan

26:45

5:23

64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

576

 

Price,Brandon

26:54

5:25

79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

575

 

Mitchell,Spencer

27:02

5:26

87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

569

 

Bettag,Parker

27:45

5:35

131

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

570

 

Edmondson,Tyler

27:55

5:37

145

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

574

 

Matthews,Allen

28:13

5:41

160

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

572

 

Heslin,Cory

28:49

5:48

183

19 ­ Albion

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 27:18

 

 

 

Points: 521

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

319

 

Clinton,Mitch

26:57

5:25

82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

328

 

Wittland,Andrew

27:00

5:26

84

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

326

 

Swaton,Kurt

27:24

5:31

108

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

322

 

Klingel,Mark

27:27

5:31

115

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

321

 

Dermody,Alex

27:45

5:35

132

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

320

 

Davis,Erik

27:57

5:37

150

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

325

 

Navarre,Brett

28:20

5:42

163

20 ­ Manchester

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 27:19

 

 

 

Points: 522

500

 

Bresnahan,Connor

 

26:00

 

5:14

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

502

 

Gudeman,Alex

27:00

5:26

85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

507

 

Sweet,Jacob

27:31

5:32

118

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

508

 

Worl,Riley

27:42

5:34

128

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

499

 

Blackmer,Brandon

28:22

5:42

165

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

501

 

Dean,Thomas

28:47

5:47

181

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

503

 

Kimble,Austin

29:56

6:01

212

21 ­ Kenyon

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 27:23

 

 

 

Points: 547

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

495

 

Lagasse,Sam

25:50

5:12

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

492

 

Fox,Nat

26:23

5:18

49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

497

 

Rose,Kyle

27:55

5:37

144

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

490

 

Carney­Knisely,Geoffrey

28:23

5:43

166

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

493

 

Herrera,Andres

28:28

5:44

170

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

496

 

Levitt,Jon

29:37

5:57

205

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

491

 

Crimmins,Ken

30:15

6:05

215

22 ­ Hanover

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 27:33

 

 

 

Points: 588

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

451

 

Rector,Joe

26:01

5:14

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

447

 

Franke,Ben

27:10

5:28

94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

449

 

Hedrick,Jacob

27:53

5:37

140

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

452

 

Simon,Jack

27:56

5:37

146

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

448

 

Hally,Jake

28:46

5:47

180

23 ­ Olivet

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 27:40

 

 

 

Points: 614

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

549

 

Ferris,Nicholas

26:53

5:24

75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

545

 

Baker,Bruce

26:55

5:25

80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

546

 

Bauserman,Connor

27:51

5:36

136

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

553

 

Wilson,Blake

27:52

5:36

138

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

547

 

Britten,Tyler

28:53

5:49

185

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

548

 

Donovan,Patrick

29:22

5:54

200

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

550

 

Roberts,Jakob

31:19

6:18

224

24 ­ Wooster

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 27:45

 

 

 

Points: 650

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

619

 

Pecoraro,Blake

26:53

5:24

76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

614

 

Darling,Albert

27:18

5:29

103

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

617

 

Lief,Brian

27:54

5:37

141

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

620

 

Sizek,Herbert

28:00

5:38

152

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

621

 

Westcott,David

28:43

5:47

178

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

616

 

Hadfield,Roy

29:04

5:51

193

25 ­ Anderson (Ind.)

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 27:45

 

 

 

Points: 662

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

354

 

Odell,Jona

27:26

5:31

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

349

 

Butsch,Jacob

27:34

5:33

121

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

357

 

Wonderlin,Isaac

 

27:47

 

5:35

 

134

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

350

 

Claycomb,Rj

27:54

5:37

142

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

348

 

Bruner,Calen

28:05

5:39

153

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

352

 

Gehman,Jake

28:06

5:39

154

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

351

 

Duff,Cory

28:54

5:49

189

26 ­ Wittenberg

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 27:53

 

 

 

Points: 682

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

607

 

Osman,Jon

26:21

5:18

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

606

 

Johnson,Courtland

27:43

5:35

129

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

611

 

Rodeheffer,Charles

28:20

5:42

164

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

609

 

Quillin,Alex

28:24

5:43

167

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

610

 

Raines,Ethan

28:37

5:45

175

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

608

 

Pachar,Jersson

29:28

5:56

203

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

605

 

Arledge,Bradford

30:59

6:14

220

27 ­ Adrian

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 28:00

 

 

 

Points: 724

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

315

 

Schneider,Nathan

27:14

5:29

98

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

313

 

Malcolm,Daniel

27:39

5:34

126

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

316

 

Sheridan,Nicholas

28:07

5:39

157

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

311

 

Ellis,Aaron

28:14

5:41

161

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

312

 

Lange,Clayton

28:48

5:48

182

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

314

 

McLouth,Kyle

29:08

5:52

194

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

318

 

Waite,Nathan

29:13

5:53

197

28 ­ Kalamazoo

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 28:18

 

 

 

Points: 790

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

482

 

Henning,Jordan

27:08

5:27

93

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

486

 

Townsend,Alexander

28:06

5:39

155

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

487

 

Tshele,Paul

28:06

5:39

156

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

488

 

Vogt,Connor

28:53

5:49

187

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

481

 

Feeley,Andrew

29:19

5:54

199

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

484

 

Richardson,Merrick

29:38

5:58

206

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

483

 

Kennedy,Spencer

32:20

6:30

229

29 ­ Bluffton

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 28:30

 

 

 

Points: 830

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

369

 

Fisher,Jack

27:16

5:29

102

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

368

 

Eckert,Jonah

28:16

5:41

162

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

373

 

Tatom,Chris

28:35

5:45

173

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

370

 

Hill,Jacob

29:03

5:51

192

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

366

 

Bradley,Zach

29:23

5:55

201

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

371

 

Lehman,Michael

31:23

6:19

225

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

372

 

Lyons,Kris

31:50

6:24

227

30 ­ Alma

 

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 28:43

 

 

 

Points: 854

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

344

 

Sanchez,Adam

27:13

5:28

97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

341

 

Jones,Justin

28:29

5:44

172

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

343

 

Pizzo,Anthony

28:40

5:46

176

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

342

 

Paron,Jamey

 

29:17

 

5:53

 

198

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

339

 

Clark,Charles

29:56

6:01

211

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

345

 

Schlicker,Jeff

30:00

6:02

213

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

346

 

Scott,Calvin

30:28

6:08

217

31 ­ Franklin

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 29:00

 

 

 

Points: 892

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

445

 

Thompson,Eric

27:51

5:36

137

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

440

 

Millard,Matt

27:52

5:36

139

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

441

 

Molen,Deron

28:58

5:50

191

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

438

 

Laford,Jason

29:39

5:58

207

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

437

 

Bugelholl,Corey

30:44

6:11

218

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

444

 

Smith,Ricky

31:35

6:21

226

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

442

 

Powell,Michael

33:22

6:43

233

32 ­ Defiance

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 30:24

 

 

 

Points: 1024

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

402

 

Bruggeman,Clayton

28:24

5:43

168

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

405

 

Roush,Zach

28:57

5:49

190

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

404

 

Krick,Colin

29:50

6:00

210

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

401

 

Beasley,Stephan

31:00

6:14

221

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

403

 

Gies,Daren

33:49

6:48

235

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

406

 

Seeley,John

35:03

7:03

237

33 ­ Capital

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 31:42

 

 

 

Points: 1048

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

386

 

Knabe,Derek

28:36

5:45

174

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

384

 

Fox,Aaron

28:50

5:48

184

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

389

 

Vermillion,Christian

30:03

6:03

214

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

390

 

Walker,Bryce

34:29

6:56

236

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

385

 

Giffin,Dan

36:36

7:22

240

34 ­ Transylvania

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 31:22

 

 

 

Points: 1076

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

583

 

Sprague,Kyle

28:54

5:49

188

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

578

 

Czujko,Alex

29:26

5:55

202

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

581

 

Poynter,Timothy

30:23

6:07

216

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

577

 

Abell,Gage

32:55

6:37

232

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

579

 

Garagnani,Justin

35:12

7:05

238

35 ­ Earlham

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 31:38

 

 

 

Points: 1096

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

434

 

Mathy,Marc

29:13

5:53

196

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

432

 

Hill,Thomas

29:40

5:58

208

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

427

 

Barber,Duncan

31:04

6:15

222

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

429

 

Earley,Craig

32:46

6:35

231

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

428

 

Bisht,Yuvraj

35:31

7:09

239

36 ­ Mount St. Joseph

 

Top 5 Avg Times: 31:18

 

 

 

Points: 1109

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

629

 

King,Josh

29:48

6:00

209

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

628

 

Griffin,Alex

30:55

6:13

219

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

633

 

Vinson,James

 

31:14

 

6:17

 

223

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

632

 

Polking,Kevin

32:01

6:26

228

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

630

 

Mason,Chad

32:32

6:33

230

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

631

 

McElroy,Sean

33:35

6:45

234

NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Cross Country

11/14/15

Results by Timing MD

Software by ChuckScoreCrossCountry

Men's 8k

Men's 8k

Place

Bib Number

Name

School

Finish

3k

Total Time

Pace

1

518

Geno Arthur (SR)

Oberlin

 

 

25:13.7

5:04

2

336

Logan Steiner (SR)

Allegheny

 

 

25:23.6

5:06

3

594

Fabian House (SR)

Wabash

 

 

25:25.4

5:07

4

331

Dan Cheung (JR)

Allegheny

 

 

25:28.0

5:07

5

380

Zachary Nowicki (JR)

Calvin

 

 

25:30.2

5:08

6

517

Alex Wilson (SR)

Mount Union

 

 

25:32.1

5:08

7

544

John Sotos (SO)

Ohio Wesleyan

 

 

25:33.4

5:08

8

598

Colin Rinne (SO)

Wabash

 

 

25:35.6

5:09

9

396

Sam Merriman (SO)

Case Western

 

 

25:38.0

5:09

10

602

Adam Togami (SR)

Wabash

 

 

25:38.3

5:09

11

539

Zachary Geiger (SR)

Ohio Wesleyan

 

 

25:39.2

5:10

12

558

Ian Kellogg (FR)

Otterbein

 

 

25:43.0

5:10

13

418

Paul Christian (FR)

DePauw

 

 

25:43.4

5:10

14

513

Matt O'neil (JR)

Mount Union

 

 

25:45.4

5:11

15

359

Brian Brennan (SO)

Baldwin Wallace

 

 

25:47.1

5:11

16

382

Andrew Philipose (SO)

Calvin

 

 

25:48.2

5:11

17

334

Luke Regan (SO)

Allegheny

 

 

25:50.0

5:12

18

495

Sam Lagasse (SR)

Kenyon

 

 

25:50.6

5:12

19

531

Ian McVey (FR)

Ohio Northern

 

 

25:51.6

5:12

20

480

Elliot Thorkelson (SO)

John Carroll

 

 

25:51.8

5:12

21

533

Kase Schalois (JR)

Ohio Northern

 

 

25:53.2

5:12

22

528

Andrew Harden (JR)

Ohio Northern

 

 

25:53.3

5:12

23

463

Joseph Beemer (SR)

Hope

 

 

25:56.1

5:13

24

597

Dominic Patacsil (FR)

Wabash

 

 

25:57.0

5:13

25

379

Jeff Meitler (SR)

Calvin

 

 

25:59.1

5:14

26

500

Connor Bresnahan (JR) Manchester

 

 

26:00.8

5:14

27

417

Polo Burguete (SO)

DePauw

 

 

26:01.2

5:14

28

451

Joe Rector (SO)

Hanover

 

 

26:01.6

5:14

29

472

Matt Andrews (SO)

John Carroll

 

 

26:05.9

5:15

30

453

Dylan Dombi (SO)

Heidelberg

 

 

26:06.2

5:15

31

519

Ej Douglass (JR)

Oberlin

 

 

26:06.3

5:15

32

565

Matt Hill (SO)

Rose­Hulman

 

 

26:06.7

5:15

33

542

Nathan Madonich (SR)

Ohio Wesleyan

 

 

26:08.4

5:15

34

332

John Hughes (SO)

Allegheny

 

 

26:09.3

5:16

35

374

Ethan Anderson (SR)

Calvin

 

 

26:10.5

5:16

36

525

Joshua Urso (SR)

Oberlin

 

 

26:13.3

5:16

37

515

Nick Thomas (FR)

Mount Union

 

 

26:14.7

5:17

38

567

Sam Sobczak (SR)

Rose­Hulman

 

 

26:14.9

5:17

39

477

Pat O'Brien (SR)

John Carroll

 

 

26:15.0

5:17

40

395

Sean Kennedy (SR)

Case Western

 

 

26:15.4

5:17

41

383

Nathan VanHaitsma (JR)Calvin

 

 

26:15.7

5:17

42

425

Paul Watts (SR)

DePauw

 

 

26:16.8

5:17

43

532

Matt Molinaro (SO)

Ohio Northern

 

 

26:18.9

5:17

44

335

Carter Smith (SO)

Allegheny

 

 

26:19.2

5:18

45

537

Kevin Ford (SR)

Ohio Wesleyan

 

 

26:20.2

5:18

46

465

Tyler Brinks (JR)

Hope

 

 

26:20.9

5:18

47

607

Jon Osman (JR)

Wittenberg

 

 

26:21.3

5:18

48

414

Drake Lohnes (JR)

Denison

 

 

26:21.8

5:18

49

492

Nat Fox (SR)

Kenyon

 

 

26:23.0

5:18

50

562

Jacob Becker (SR)

Rose­Hulman

 

 

26:24.0

5:19

51

378

Jordan Kramer (JR)

Calvin

 

 

26:29.0

5:20

52

479

Andrew Snyder (SR)

John Carroll

 

 

26:29.6

5:20

53

475

Gus Kazek (JR)

John Carroll

 

 

26:30.1

5:20

54

596

Mason McKinney (JR)

Wabash

 

 

26:30.7

5:20

55

397

Zach Roshon (SO)

Case Western

 

 

26:31.9

5:20

56

521

Bradley Hamilton (JR)

Oberlin

 

 

26:32.0

5:20

57

392

Ben Davis (SR)

Case Western

 

 

26:33.8

5:20

58

595

Cordell Lewis (JR)

Wabash

 

 

26:38.3

5:21

59

467

Julian Morrison (JR)

Hope

 

 

26:39.4

5:22

60

526

Robert Borger (SO)

Ohio Northern

 

 

26:40.1

5:22

61

410

Jacob Dennie (JR)

Denison

 

 

26:40.6

5:22

62

375

Mark DeJong (SO)

Calvin

 

 

26:43.1

5:22

63

568

Addison Williams (SR)

Rose­Hulman

 

 

26:45.4

5:23

64

573

Nathan Mark (SR)

Spalding

26:45.7

5:23

65

586

Lewis Duke (SO)

Trine

26:46.2

5:23

66

474

Mike Hurley (SR)

John Carroll

26:48.5

5:23

67

458

Isaac Kuntz (SO)

Heidelberg

26:48.6

5:23

68

522

Robert Moreton (SR)

Oberlin

26:48.9

5:23

69

516

Colten Trimble (FR)

Mount Union

26:49.3

5:24

70

358

Greg Blevins (SR)

Baldwin Wallace

26:49.6

5:24

71

408

Niall Clancey (FR)

Denison

26:50.3

5:24

72

471

Ben Zank (SR)

Hope

26:51.2

5:24

73

589

Kody Snyder (FR)

Trine

26:52.4

5:24

74

329

Stephen Anderson (SR) Allegheny

26:52.7

5:24

75

549

Nicholas Ferris (SR)

Olivet

26:53.1

5:24

76

619

Blake Pecoraro (JR)

Wooster

26:53.3

5:24

77

338

Randy Violette (JR)

Allegheny

26:53.7

5:24

78

564

Chandler Harkins (SO)

Rose­Hulman

26:53.9

5:24

79

576

Brandon Price (JR)

Spalding

26:54.1

5:25

80

545

Bruce Baker (SO)

Olivet

26:55.1

5:25

81

400

Tim Travitz (SR)

Case Western

26:55.6

5:25

82

319

Mitch Clinton (SR)

Albion

26:57.3

5:25

83

391

Galen Caldwell (JR)

Case Western

26:58.5

5:25

84

328

Andrew Wittland (FR)

Albion

27:00.0

5:26

85

502

Alex Gudeman (JR)

Manchester

27:00.0

5:26

86

591

Nicholas Zak (FR)

Trine

27:01.9

5:26

87

575

Spencer Mitchell (SO)

Spalding

27:02.7

5:26

88

422

Brian Mincks (SR)

DePauw

27:03.2

5:26

89

398

Tony Spalding (SR)

Case Western

27:04.3

5:27

90

468

Benjamin Pederson (SO)Hope

27:04.7

5:27

91

541

Kevin Jones (FR)

Ohio Wesleyan

27:05.8

5:27

92

560

Greg Smith (FR)

Otterbein

27:06.2

5:27

93

482

Jordan Henning (SR)

Kalamazoo

27:08.9

5:27

94

447

Ben Franke (SR)

Hanover

27:10.0

5:28

95

590

Cody Verhey (SO)

Trine

27:11.3

5:28

96

555

Trevor Dilley (FR)

Otterbein

27:13.1

5:28

97

344

Adam Sanchez (SR)

Alma

27:13.1

5:28

98

315

Nathan Schneider (SO)

Adrian

27:14.1

5:29

99

407

Sam Beech (SR)

Denison

27:14.7

5:29

100

587

Collin Elek (SO)

Trine

27:15.2

5:29

101

461

Matthew Tussing (SR)

Heidelberg

27:15.7

5:29

102

369

Jack Fisher (JR)

Bluffton

27:16.2

5:29

103

614

Albert Darling (SR)

Wooster

27:18.5

5:29

104

511

Casey Kropka (FR)

Mount Union

27:19.0

5:30

105

554

Phillip Cochran (SR)

Otterbein

27:19.3

5:30

106

478

Matt Oswald (JR)

John Carroll

27:19.7

5:30

107

566

Brandon Loyer (SR)

Rose­Hulman

27:20.0

5:30

108

326

Kurt Swaton (FR)

Albion

27:24.0

5:31

109

454

Zach Flint (SR)

Heidelberg

27:24.1

5:31

110

588

Aaron Mast (JR)

Trine

27:25.3

5:31

111

534

Eric Wymer (SR)

Ohio Northern

27:25.8

5:31

112

354

Jona Odell (FR)

Anderson (Ind.)

27:26.4

5:31

113

363

Evan Milovich (SO)

Baldwin Wallace

27:26.8

5:31

114

584

Dustin Campbell (FR)

Trine

27:27.0

5:31

115

322

Mark Klingel (FR)

Albion

27:27.3

5:31

116

469

Matt Rolain (SO)

Hope

27:27.9

5:31

117

563

Walt Dearing (SO)

Rose­Hulman

27:29.7

5:32

118

507

Jacob Sweet (SR)

Manchester

27:31.1

5:32

119

559

Cameron Posner (JR)

Otterbein

27:31.3

5:32

120

520

Benjamin Gilvar­Parke (FR)Oberlin

27:31.5

5:32

121

349

Jacob Butsch (FR)

Anderson (Ind.)

27:34.8

5:33

122

524

Grant Sheely (FR)

Oberlin

27:35.5

5:33

123

426

Brad Wise (JR)

DePauw

27:36.6

5:33

124

538

Daniel Frame (FR)

Ohio Wesleyan

27:36.6

5:33

125

456

Devon Jester (FR)

Heidelberg

27:37.9

5:33

126

313

Daniel Malcolm (JR)

Adrian

27:39.6

5:34

127

593

Luke Doughty (SO)

Wabash

27:41.3

5:34

128

508

Riley Worl (JR)

Manchester

27:42.3

5:34

129

606

Courtland Johnson (SR)Wittenberg

27:43.8

5:35

130

361

Brady Jeffers (SO)

Baldwin Wallace

27:44.9

5:35

131

569

Parker Bettag (SO)

Spalding

27:45.5

5:35

132

321

Alex Dermody (SO)

Albion

27:45.6

5:35

133

540

Nick Horton (SO)

Ohio Wesleyan

27:46.7

5:35

134

357

Isaac Wonderlin (JR)

Anderson (Ind.)

27:47.3

5:35

135

512

Ty Menear (JR)

Mount Union

27:50.4

5:36

136

546

Connor Bauserman (JR)Olivet

27:51.2

5:36

137

445

Eric Thompson (SR)

Franklin

27:51.6

5:36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

138

553

Blake Wilson (JR)

Olivet

27:52.2

5:36

139

440

Matt Millard (SR)

Franklin

27:52.7

5:36

140

449

Jacob Hedrick (FR)

Hanover

27:53.6

5:37

141

617

Brian Lief (FR)

Wooster

27:54.2

5:37

142

350

Rj Claycomb (SO)

Anderson (Ind.)

27:54.8

5:37

143

462

Kyle Anderson (SR)

Hope

27:55.1

5:37

144

497

Kyle Rose (FR)

Kenyon

27:55.2

5:37

145

570

Tyler Edmondson (SR)

Spalding

27:55.9

5:37

146

452

Jack Simon (JR)

Hanover

27:56.3

5:37

147

412

Mitchell Keller (SR)

Denison

27:56.9

5:37

148

557

Travis Jones (SR)

Otterbein

27:57.1

5:37

149

455

Dom Frey (SO)

Heidelberg

27:57.3

5:37

150

320

Erik Davis (JR)

Albion

27:57.3

5:37

151

510

Joe Colon (SO)

Mount Union

27:57.5

5:37

152

604

Rick Pride (FR)

Wilmington (Ohio)

27:59.6

5:38

153

620

Herbert Sizek (JR)

Wooster

28:00.4

5:38

154

348

Calen Bruner (SO)

Anderson (Ind.)

28:05.8

5:39

155

352

Jake Gehman (JR)

Anderson (Ind.)

28:06.3

5:39

156

486

Alexander Townsend (SR)Kalamazoo

28:06.5

5:39

157

487

Paul Tshele (SR)

Kalamazoo

28:06.6

5:39

158

316

Nicholas Sheridan (JR)

Adrian

28:07.2

5:39

159

419

Cj Copeland (JR)

DePauw

28:08.2

5:40

160

362

Creighton Jensen (FR)

Baldwin Wallace

28:09.9

5:40

161

574

Allen Matthews (SR)

Spalding

28:13.3

5:41

162

311

Aaron Ellis (SO)

Adrian

28:14.2

5:41

163

368

Jonah Eckert (FR)

Bluffton

28:16.1

5:41

164

325

Brett Navarre (FR)

Albion

28:20.3

5:42

165

611

Charles Rodeheffer (FR)Wittenberg

28:20.7

5:42

166

499

Brandon Blackmer (SO) Manchester

28:22.0

5:42

167

490

Geoffrey Carney­KniselyKenyon(FR)

28:23.0

5:43

168

609

Alex Quillin (FR)

Wittenberg

28:24.2

5:43

169

402

Clayton Bruggeman (JR)Defiance

28:24.4

5:43

170

360

Todd Cushing (FR)

Baldwin Wallace

28:26.4

5:43

171

493

Andres Herrera (SR)

Kenyon

28:28.5

5:44

172

409

Zachery Cove (JR)

Denison

28:28.8

5:44

173

341

Justin Jones (FR)

Alma

28:29.2

5:44

174

373

Chris Tatom (SO)

Bluffton

28:35.2

5:45

175

386

Derek Knabe (SO)

Capital

28:36.6

5:45

176

610

Ethan Raines (JR)

Wittenberg

28:37.2

5:45

177

343

Anthony Pizzo (FR)

Alma

28:40.0

5:46

178

424

Pierce Sheehan (SO)

DePauw

28:41.4

5:46

179

603

Gage Egner (FR)

Wilmington (Ohio)

28:41.7

5:46

180

621

David Westcott (FR)

Wooster

28:43.0

5:47

181

459

Eric Peterson (FR)

Heidelberg

28:45.3

5:47

182

448

Jake Hally (JR)

Hanover

28:46.1

5:47

183

501

Thomas Dean (JR)

Manchester

28:47.2

5:47

184

312

Clayton Lange (FR)

Adrian

28:48.0

5:48

185

572

Cory Heslin (JR)

Spalding

28:49.0

5:48

186

384

Aaron Fox (SO)

Capital

28:50.7

5:48

187

547

Tyler Britten (SR)

Olivet

28:53.1

5:49

188

413

Ryan Keller (SR)

Denison

28:53.2

5:49

189

488

Connor Vogt (SO)

Kalamazoo

28:53.6

5:49

190

583

Kyle Sprague (JR)

Transylvania

28:54.0

5:49

191

351

Cory Duff (FR)

Anderson (Ind.)

28:54.8

5:49

192

405

Zach Roush (JR)

Defiance

28:57.0

5:49

193

441

Deron Molen (SR)

Franklin

28:58.1

5:50

194

370

Jacob Hill (FR)

Bluffton

29:03.9

5:51

195

616

Roy Hadfield (JR)

Wooster

29:04.1

5:51

196

314

Kyle McLouth (JR)

Adrian

29:08.5

5:52

197

556

Richard Gopel (SR)

Otterbein

29:10.7

5:52

198

434

Marc Mathy (SO)

Earlham

29:13.0

5:53

199

318

Nathan Waite (SR)

Adrian

29:13.3

5:53

200

342

Jamey Paron (SR)

Alma

29:17.2

5:53

201

481

Andrew Feeley (SR)

Kalamazoo

29:19.8

5:54

202

548

Patrick Donovan (JR)

Olivet

29:22.6

5:54

203

366

Zach Bradley (SR)

Bluffton

29:23.6

5:55

204

578

Alex Czujko (JR)

Transylvania

29:26.6

5:55

205

608

Jersson Pachar (SO)

Wittenberg

29:28.4

5:56

206

365

Dylan Tanner (SO)

Baldwin Wallace

29:29.6

5:56

207

496

Jon Levitt (SR)

Kenyon

29:37.4

5:57

208

484

Merrick Richardson (FR)Kalamazoo

29:38.3

5:58

209

438

Jason Laford (FR)

Franklin

29:39.6

5:58

210

432

Thomas Hill (FR)

Earlham

29:40.3

5:58

211

629

Josh King (FR)

Mount St. Joseph

29:48.7

6:00

212

404

Colin Krick (JR)

Defiance

29:50.3

6:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

213

339

Charles Clark (JR)

Alma

29:56.4

6:01

214

503

Austin Kimble (FR)

Manchester

29:56.6

6:01

215

345

Jeff Schlicker (SO)

Alma

30:00.3

6:02

216

389

Christian Vermillion (FR)Capital

30:03.6

6:03

217

491

Ken Crimmins (JR)

Kenyon

30:15.2

6:05

218

581

Timothy Poynter (FR)

Transylvania

30:23.3

6:07

219

346

Calvin Scott (SO)

Alma

30:28.9

6:08

220

437

Corey Bugelholl (FR)

Franklin

30:44.7

6:11

221

628

Alex Griffin (JR)

Mount St. Joseph

30:55.8

6:13

222

605

Bradford Arledge (FR)

Wittenberg

30:59.2

6:14

223

401

Stephan Beasley (FR)

Defiance

31:00.1

6:14

224

427

Duncan Barber (SR)

Earlham

31:04.6

6:15

225

633

James Vinson (SO)

Mount St. Joseph

31:14.7

6:17

226

550

Jakob Roberts (FR)

Olivet

31:19.8

6:18

227

371

Michael Lehman (FR)

Bluffton

31:23.9

6:19

228

444

Ricky Smith (FR)

Franklin

31:35.1

6:21

229

372

Kris Lyons (SO)

Bluffton

31:50.2

6:24

230

632

Kevin Polking (SO)

Mount St. Joseph

32:01.7

6:26

231

483

Spencer Kennedy (SR)

Kalamazoo

32:20.5

6:30

232

630

Chad Mason (FR)

Mount St. Joseph

32:32.1

6:33

233

429

Craig Earley (JR)

Earlham

32:46.3

6:35

234

577

Gage Abell (SO)

Transylvania

32:55.0

6:37

235

442

Michael Powell (JR)

Franklin

33:22.9

6:43

236

631

Sean McElroy (JR)

Mount St. Joseph

33:35.0

6:45

237

403

Daren Gies (FR)

Defiance

33:49.4

6:48

238

390

Bryce Walker (FR)

Capital

34:29.6

6:56

239

406

John Seeley (FR)

Defiance

35:03.3

7:03

240

579

Justin Garagnani (FR)

Transylvania

35:12.8

7:05

241

428

Yuvraj Bisht (SO)

Earlham

35:31.6

7:09

242

385

Dan Giffin (FR)

Capital

36:36.1

7:22